SPONSOR A CHILD

 

Click here to Download the prescribed Form

Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (From Beginners - IV)

 

Dear Patron,

 

There have been a lot of discussions across the country on child labour which is essentially a curse for our developing nation. Newspapers and other media, time and again, highlighted and denounced this heinous practice. However, it is perceived that this problem cannot be solved by enacting preventive laws only. What everyone wants is the practical solution of this problem.

Swami Vivekananda, in this context, pronounced more than a century ago, that all problems of India can only be solved by a magic wand called "Education"! He said that we should educate our children with all positive and powerful thoughts with healthy and strong body. Then only we will have a strong nation. 

 

Ramakrishna Math, Baranagar, with the above ideal in view, has been working in the field of Community Development. The people of this locality mostly live in slums and have been maintaining their lives working as daily labourer or by fishing in the river and earn a pittance on daily-wage basis to sustain their families somehow. To alleviate their problems, our Math has initiated the "SPONSOR A CHILD" Programme among other welfare schemes. To make these slum children educated, healthy and strong, and to enable them to earn their own livelihood and live with dignity, free primary education facility with other amenities have been arranged for these poor children. Presently, there are 419 students in our school, Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra. The numbers of the teachers and the attendants are 25 and 4 respectively.

You may kindly find below that many students (both boys and girls) have already received sponsorship from a number of kind-hearted persons. But many other students are yet to receive such sponsorship support. Since last few years, there has been deficiency in the education fund to the tune of Rs.10.00 lakh or more. In fact, the expenses per student per year has been soaring high and presently shot up to around Rs.14000/-. The cost includes provision for text books, exercise books, school uniforms, nutritious tiffin etc. which are distributed free of cost.

 

Previously in case of such deficiency, appeals to different business houses could give us a solution to the problem but since 2020, little support had been received due to Covid-19 pandemic situation.

The Solution of the Problem :

Under this situation to mitigate the financial problem we have no other way but to increase the rate of yearly donation for this purpose for existing donors to Rs.10000/- per year per student (which had been Rs.7000/- during the last five years) from the next academic year 2022 for running the project successfully. The donors who have been supporting more than one may take instalment-advantage if they feel like.

For new donors who will start sponsoring the students commencing from this year 2021, the rate will be Rs.14000/- per student per year.

 

Taking into consideration the adverse situation we are facing, our earnest appeal to you is to help us carry forward the noble 'Man-Making Mission'. We hope you will kindly bear with us for the inconveniences caused to you.

You may kindly send us a letter or fill in the prescribed form (Click here to Download the prescribed Form) expressing your desire and send it together with a Cheques/Drafts for Rs. 10,000.00 (Rupees Ten thousand only) / Rs. 14,000.00 (Rupees Fourteen thousand only) drawn in favour of "Ramakrishna Math, Baranagar" to our address.

 

Your kind donation may also be sent online by N.E.F.T./R.T.G.S. to our Savings Bank Account No. 50100196928813 with HDFC Bank, Cossipore Branch (IFS Code No. HDFC0004481).

[Click "DONATION" tab in the above].

 

The donation for the above purpose is exempted from Income Tax under Section 80-G of the Income Tax Act., 1961.

 

We will send you the name and details of the ‘Sponsored Child’ and place this in our website and also keep you informed of the child's academic development. Please feel free to enquire us for further details.

With Regards,

 

Yours in Sri Ramakrishna
Swami Vamanananda

Adhyaksha

 

SPONSOR A CHILD AND BUILD FUTURE INDIA!

Following is the data of children of Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Non-formal school)

 Name of Unit

2022

Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Non-Formal School)

419


Deprived children under our care

(Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra)

Students who are yet to receive Sponsorship Support
   
 

Soumo Pandit
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

 

Rupam Seal
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:

Suvajit Roy
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:

Ayush Sarkar
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:

Oendrila Bhattacharyya
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:

Sompiya Manna
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:

Dhrubo Biswas
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:

   

Swastika Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

   
Sponsorship not renewed after 2021

Mohana Haldar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arnab Biswas
Dhanbad

Rajanya Dey
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Priyoshree Kundu
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Dipanita Samanta
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Archita Biswas
Kolkata

Sumit Das
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Uttara Guha
Kolkata

Arpan Adak
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sunanda & Sri P.K. Sarkar
Coimbatore

Shivangi Dey
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arnab Biswas
Kolkata

Anshuman Acharya
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Archita Biswas
Kolkata

Roni Das
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arnab Biswas
Kolkata
 

Anurag Ghosh
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Malancha Dasgupta
Kolkata

Dip Mondal
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Malancha Dasgupta
Kolkata
 

Shreya Dey
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Sharmila Mitra
Kolkata

Prithwiraj Mondal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Arpita Hara
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. K. Ramachandran
Chennai
 
 

Sanjhbati Dhar
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Rama Biswas
Kolkata

Souvari Shaw
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Santanu Kr. Biswas
Kolkata

Riya Roy
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Debarati Dutta
Ranchi

Swarnakhi Dey
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad

Dipayan Biswas
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Saikrishna Chintala
Telangana

Arup Biswas
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Yogesh Sharma
Delhi

Ayantika Malik
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Yogesh Sharma
Delhi

Ayush Mukherjee
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Yogesh Sharma
Delhi

Arush Nag
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Yogesh Sharma
Delhi

Ankit Bera
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Yogesh Sharma
Delhi

Arko Dhol
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Yogesh Sharma
Delhi
   
 

Adrija Das
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Yogesh Sharma
Delhi
 

Susmita Barik
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Kamala Jayarao
Hyderabad

Anwesha Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Kamala Jayarao
Hyderabad

Rajdeep Jana
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata
 

Bipasa Mallick
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad
 

Sandip Ghosh
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ajit Kr. Chowdhury
Kolkata

Sananda Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Atish Kumar Bagchi & Arundhuti Bagchi
Australia

Shrestha Maji
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Atish Kumar Bagchi & Arundhuti Bagchi
Australia

Trisha Dey
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Atish Kumar Bagchi & Arundhuti Bagchi
Australia
 

Trinabha Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Biplab Kumar Ghosh
Kolkata
 

Akkash Ali Bhangi
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
New Delhi

Shreyasree Maity
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
New Delhi

Aditya Sadhukhan
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
New Delhi

Soumalya Biswas
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajarshi Banerjee
Burdwan, W.B.

Soumyadeep Pal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Hemanta Kr. Biswas
Kolkata

Sumit Samanta
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Diptangshu Chakraborty
Kolkata

Rathijit Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Sribas Goswami
Hooghly, W.B.

Shreyam Podder
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Soumyodeep Nath
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Sangita Ghosh
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata
 

Arijit Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad

Adwitiya Debnath
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad
 

Debolina Roy
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arunava Dutta
Kolkata

Joy Seal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
New Delhi

Piyush Rajak
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
New Delhi

Rudra Saha
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad

Rupraj Ghosh
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Saptorshi Jana
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Srinivasa Cystine Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad
 

Riya Pandit
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata
 

Subhomita Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Srinivasa Cystine Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad

   
 

Gourab Biswas
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sisir Banerjee
Kolkata

 

Swaralipi Baral
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Mandha Smitha Bangalore

Bani Chakraborty
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Mandha Smitha Bangalore

Sk. Numaan
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Amit Sarkar
UK

Sk. Sameer
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Meera Banerjee
Bangalore

Sk. Aahil Ahmed
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sunanda & Sri P.K. Sarkar
Coimbatore

Mainak Das
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sunanda & Sri P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Priom Dey
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sourav Naskar
Kolkata

Iman Debnath
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Partha Paul
Malda, W.B.

Ajisha Shaw
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Meera Banerjee
Bangalore

   

Tamosa Nath
Class -II

Name of Sponsor:
Atish Kumar Bagchi & Arundhuti Bagchi
Australia

   

Sohom Banerjee
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Mayurakshi Ghosal
Kolkata

Poulami Paul
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Biplab Kumar Ghosh
Kolkata

Sanjugta Singh
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Sourendra Nath Guchait
Kolkata

 
 

Akash Singh
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sulagna Ghosh
Kolkata

Surya Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Manjusree Ghosh
Kolkata

 
 

Sujan Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Srabani Sinha
Kolkata

Ayesha Chakraborty
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Rajdatta Ranade
Dombivili (E), M.S.

Sourav Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Mukund Prabala
Mumbai

Rishi Paik
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arghya Tahabilder
Howrah, W.B.

Raj Shaw
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Manindra Nath Kumar
Kolkata

 

Nilankshu Debnath
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Smriti Kana Chakraborty
Burdwan, W.B.

 

Debjani Patra
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Mahesh Kumar D.
Bangaluru

Tanisha Sil
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Srinivasa Cystine Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad

Chitrita Dey
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Srinivasa Cystine Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad

Rajdip Chakraborty
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Srinivasa Cystine Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad

Kaushiki Banerjee
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Srinivasa Cystine Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad

Oindrila Sarkar
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Srinivasa Cystine Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad

Sreosree Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Srinivasa Cystine Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad

 

Guria Singh
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Srinivasa Cystine Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad

Antara Banerjee
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Srinivasa Cystine Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad

 
Details of Sponsored Children (Updated for the Session 2022)

Sourish Jana
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Bela Chandra
Kolkata

Trishaan Mahapatra
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Patrolekha Samaddar
Kolkata

Hrisita Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Patrolekha Samaddar
Kolkata
 

Sarbojit Paul
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Somendra Kamal Sen
Kolkata
 

Risika Paik
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anand Mukherji
Mumbai

Oendrila Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Amitava Nag
Kolkata

Mayank Khara
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Krishna Dutta
Kolkata

Ritashree Kundu
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Gayatri Sikdar
Kolkata

Tilock Sarkar
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dinesh Dwivedi
Mumbai

Priyankan Neogi
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel
Gujrat

Hritika Jena
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel
Gujrat

Khushi Mondal
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel & Smt. Shreya Patel
Gujrat

Rajdeep Dey
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel & Smt. Shreya Patel
Gujrat

Mayukh Das
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel & Smt. Shreya Patel
Gujrat

Akash Halder
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel & Smt. Shreya Patel
Gujrat

Sudhangshu Mondal
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel & Smt. Shreya Patel
Gujrat

Krishnendu Paul
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel & Smt. Shreya Patel
Gujrat

Suvojit Dey
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel & Smt. Shreya Patel
Gujrat

Madhav Biswas
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel & Smt. Shreya Patel
Gujrat

Prioshi Barman
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel & Smt. Shreya Patel
Gujrat

Arushi Shaw
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Piyush Patel & Smt. Shreya Patel
Gujrat

Aaradhya Adhikary
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Apala Ray
Bangalore

Rupayan Sardar
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Rajkumar Das
Class - UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Rishita Dutta
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Hrishita Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Priyanshi Acharya Chowdhury
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debajyoti Mukherjee
Hooghly, W.B.

Aradhya Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Amiya Kanti Sen
Kolkata

Diya Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sarmila Ray
Kolkata

Rituja Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prasun Bhattacharya Smt. Amrita Bhattacharya
Texas, USA

Shreyan Saha
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prasun Bhattacharya Smt. Amrita Bhattacharya
Texas, USA

Shlok Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prasun Bhattacharya Smt. Amrita Bhattacharya
Texas, USA

Nandini Dey
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Prof. (Mrs.) Amritavalli
Bengaluru

Swagata Hait
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sudikshit Roy Barma
Kolkata

Sanju Sarkar
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ashim Kumar Maitra
Kolkata

Srijit Adhikary
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ashim Kumar Maitra
Kolkata

Subrata Roy
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ashim Kumar Maitra
Kolkata

Susnato Samanta
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ashim Kumar Maitra
Kolkata

Sobhan Majhi
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dinabandhu Banerjee
Kolkata

Rahul Seal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Debarati Banerjee
Kolkata

Jishan Samanta
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Jayita Banerjee
Kolkata

Aarushi Chandra
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Jayita Banerjee
Kolkata

Saujota Dutta
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Himangshu Chakraborty
Kolkata

Debjit Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Himangshu Chakraborty
Kolkata

Apurbo Malik
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ranjit Kumar Ghosal
Hooghly

Sayan Bairagi
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Diptendu Bhusan Guha
Ahmedabad

Sudeshna Das
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Goutam Pohit
Kolkata

Sayantika Bhar
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sourabh Basu
Howrah, West Bengal

Shubhojit Sil
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Lisa Sen
Kolkata

Suparna Paul
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Kumar Pal
Hooghly, W.B.

Tuhin Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Swarup Halder
Durg

Arnab Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vasant K. Saraf
Pune

Arnab Roy
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Nanda Ghosh
Durgapur, W.B.

Sourodip Rajak
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debashis Bhattacharjee
Burdwan, W.B.

Akash Barik
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Mohan Kumar Menon
Chennai

Srishti Nandy
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhadeep Roy
Jamshedpur

Aditya Kr. Halder
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V. G. Srikanth
Bangalore

Debargha Shaw
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Bhattacaryya
Hooghly, W.B.

Sujata Mondal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Debika Roy
Gaziabad
 

Subhoshree Sarkar
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Suchandra Dutta
Kolkata

 

Poulome Kar Mahapatra
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Nilanjan Chakrabarti
Kolkata

Adrija Biswas
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Kritika Ghosh
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sriparna Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Ritankar Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Er. Abhay Kumar Ghosh
Bangalore

Rishita Hari
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Avirup Chowdhury
Kolkata

Avirup Sadhukhan
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Samiran Banerjee
Kolkata

Devaansh Shaw
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debasis Chakraborty
Kolkata

Ranit Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debasis Chakraborty
Kolkata

Debojyoty Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debasis Chakraborty
Kolkata

Meghashri Halder
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sukla Ganguly
Kolkata

Srestho Mandal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sukla Ganguly
Kolkata

Smita Sil
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sukla Ganguly
Kolkata

 

Ayush Acharya
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sukla Ganguly
Kolkata

 

Subhodeep Dey
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Diptangshu Chakraborty
Kolkata

Pijush Mallick
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kana Chatterjee
Kolkata

Nil Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ajoy Kumar Sen
Kolkata

Shivraj Saha
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Subrata Jana
Medinipore (W)

Rudraayan Saha
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Sujaya Datta
Kolkata

Shreyan Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Champa De
Delhi

Shryaan Maity
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Chanchal De
Delhi

Soumodip Banerjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Raunak Mukhopadhyay
Kolkata

Aitijhya Das
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debajyoti Basu
Kolkata

Shubhayu Chakraborty
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sibani Sengupta
New Delhi

Shruti Ghosh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Suprodip Manna
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Spandan Sahu
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Riya Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Debyangana Dhar
Class -II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Utsav Das
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Sk. Mustaq
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Srijan Biswas
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Srija Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Suvrodip Dolui
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Rudra Debnath
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shubhika Aggarwal
New Delhi

Sougata Hazra
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shubhika Aggarwal
New Delhi

Swastika Mondal
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Swapna Sarkar
Coimbatore, T.N.

Subhashree Srimani
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Swapna Sarkar
Coimbatore, T.N.

Abhirup Dutta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rik Sen
Germany

Jishnu Sarkar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rik Sen
Germany

Krishanu Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Dyuti Dastidar
Germany

Paramjeet Bera
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Dyuti Dastidar
Germany

Arohi Chakroborty
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sukla Ganguly
Kolkata

Priyamjit Sen
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Buddhadev Das
Kolkata

Upasona Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anita Harihar Jirafe
Amravati

Chandrani Das
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Pannalal Dey
Guwahati

Rudranil Das
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Miss Sumanta Mondal
Kolkata

Anusmita Dutta
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arpita Majumder
Mumbai

Ankush Seal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arpita Majumder
Mumbai

Sumanti Mondal
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Priyabrata Dawn
Kolkata

Shivam Ghosh
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Priyabrata Dawn
Kolkata

Pihu Shaw
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Aparna P. Dalal
Mumbai

Pritisha Dutta
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. K.V. Krishnamurthy
Bengaluru

Sayan Biswas
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. K.V. Krishnamurthy
Bengaluru

Mainak Halder
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Indranil Nanda
Kolkata

Prity Mondal
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Indranil Nanda
Kolkata

Antara Kanji
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Purba & Sri Dipanker Das
Kolkata

Samraj Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Madhabi Sengupta
Mumbai

Kousumi Jana
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Madhabi Sengupta
Mumbai

Mousumi Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Madhabi Sengupta
Mumbai

Soumajit Nayek
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tarit Kr. Mukhopadhyay
Kolkata

Arkadip Ghosal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bimalendu Das Gupta
Durgapur, WB

Deepraj Mondal
Class -II

Name of Sponsor:
GP. Capt. Sanjay Pal
Kolkata

Nil Debnath
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ahindra Ghosh
Howrah, W.B.

Arjoma Mukherjee
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ahindra Ghosh
Howrah, W.B.

Kusan Singh
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kousiki Dey (Roy Barma)
Kolkata

Arratrika Das
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Prakriti Guha
Kolkata

Ayan Barick
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Katre
Panipat

Projjwal Pandit
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri G.K. Prakash & Ms. Meera Prakash
Pune

Aviyan Chatterjee
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anand Mukherji
Mumbai

Hridit Das
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anand Mukherji
Mumbai

Jishnob Nath
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dipak Palchowdhury
Mumbai

Ayan Pal
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Lt. Col. S.K. Srivastava
Lucknow

Neel Das
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Lt. Col. S.K. Srivastava
Lucknow

Ishan Mondal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Ashok Sengupta
Varanasi

Rupansu Mondal
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Krishna Verma
Delhi

Sayani Mondal
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Krishna Verma
Delhi

Shreya Dey
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Saswata Mukherjee
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Rina Sinha
Kolkata

Sujoy Dalal
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Reba Sinha
Kolkata

Sneha Roy
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Ipsha Rakshit
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Diya Jana
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Debjit Saha
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Rumpa Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shubhika Aggarwal
New Delhi

Subhomoy Bhattacharya
Class -II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Abhishek Saha
Kolkata

Sneha Manna
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Hemanta Kr. Biswas
Kolkata

Arnasha Bose
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Aritra Sikdar
Kolkata

Rajdeep Nandy
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Saibal Dey
Kolkata

Priya Shaw
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sudipa Dey
Kolkata

Anwesha Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
R. Janakiraman
Secunderabad

Trisha Roy
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
R. Janakiraman
Secunderabad

Sneha Das
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. R.J. Shah & Co. Ltd.
Mumbai

Oishi Ghosh
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. R.J. Shah & Co. Ltd.
Mumbai

Adrija Chowdhury
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. R.J. Shah & Co. Ltd.
Mumbai

Shreshta Chakraborty
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. R.J. Shah & Co. Ltd.
Mumbai

Pallavi Chowdhury
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. R.J. Shah & Co. Ltd.
Mumbai

Mayug Das
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. R.J. Shah & Co. Ltd.
Mumbai

Rupam Majhi
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. R.J. Shah & Co. Ltd.
Mumbai

Rajdeep Das
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. R.J. Shah & Co. Ltd.
Mumbai

Dipayan Sil
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. R.J. Shah & Co. Ltd.
Mumbai

Debasish Debnath
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. R.J. Shah & Co. Ltd.
Mumbai

Subhasree Dalal
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sagnik Mukherjee
Kolkata

Ayushi Majhi
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sagnik Mukherjee
Kolkata

Aishi Das
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri K.M. Karumbiah
Bangaluru

Purbasha Kaur
Class -II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sagnik Mukherjee
Kolkata

Tista Chakraborty
Class -II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sagnik Mukherjee
Kolkata

Mamata Maity
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
K. M. Karumbiah
Bangaluru

Riya Rajak
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Kuntal Sorkhal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Subhojeet Jana
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prasanta Kr. Bagchi
Kolkata
 

Eshika Das
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kasturi Mitra
Kolkata

Nitibha Das
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Krishna Lahiri
Kolkata

 

Arpan Sarkar
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Nityanand Shrinivas Pai
Mumbai

Payel Sarkar
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anshuman Halder & Smt. Anindita Halder
Kolkata

Sunayana Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anshuman Halder & Smt. Anindita Halder
Kolkata

Ritul Pal
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Chakraborty
Goutam Buddha Nagar, U.P.

Aheli Dey
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Swapna Chatterjee
Kolkata

Rima Hari
Class -II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Manindra Nath Kumar
Kolkata

Shraddha Biswas
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Manindra Nath Kumar
Kolkata

Sayan Bayen
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Sanjay Gupta
Kolkata

Shibangshu Das
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arindam Bose
Bangalore

Srijita Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ajoy Kumar Sarkar
Mumbai

Swastik Das
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Rinku Sarkar
Durgapur, West Bengal

Aranya Das
Class -II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sucharita Chowdhury
Kolkata

Sayantika Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Chandan Kr. Banerjee
Kolkata

Jiya Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Malancha Dasgupta
Kolkata

Jit Kumar Bayen
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. C.V. Vaidehi
Hyderabad

Satakshi Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore

Shrijita Mondal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore

Sayan Chakraborty
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore

Mohanish Modak
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore

Ishan Das
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore

Dhanvi Shaw
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore

Priyangshu Ghosh
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prithviraj Sarkar
Kolkata

Nabomita Biswas
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sabitri Sen Gupta
Kolkata

Projjolita Dey
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sabitri Sen Gupta
Kolkata

Aranya Malick
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. S.K. Singha Roy
Coimbatore

Sammridho Manna
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sarbani Pramanik
Kolkata

Sijit Das
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tapas Chandra
U.S.A.

Sudipto Basak
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tapas Chandra
U.S.A.

Aranya Banerjee
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tapas Chandra
U.S.A.

Arohi Turi
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tapas Chandra
U.S.A.

Sarnojit Paul
Class -II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tapas Chandra
U.S.A.

Trishanjit Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tapas Chandra
U.S.A.

Swarup Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tapan Kumar Basu
Hooghly

Sristi Biswas
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. B. Dharmarajan
Varanasi

Susovan Das
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kanupriya Chattoraj
Kolkata

Siraj Chatterjee
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri B.P. Vijendra Jois
Harihara

Tiyasha Jana
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Srijan Choudhury
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Subarna Kundu
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Joydip Sadhukhan
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Atanu Maity
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Joyjit Mondal
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ajit Kumar Sinha
Kolkata

Mayukh Bhattacharya
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Susmita Ghosh
Kolkata

Joyetri Das
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Probal Kundu
Hooghly, W.B.

Mithi Sil
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Meghna Chatterjee
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Ritam Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sudiptya Mondal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shreya Chakraborty
Kolkata

Roniket Debnath
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Gopal Chakrabarti
Kolkata

Shreya Poddar
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Soma Chakrabarti
Kolkata

Tanmoy Sardar
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Chanda Chatterjee
Kolkata

Shrayan Samanta
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debal Bose & Smt. Debjani Bose
Kolkata

Ishika Shaw
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Riddhi Basu & Smt. Nabanita Basu
Kolkata

Ayur Chakraborty
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Riddhi Basu & Smt. Nabanita Basu
Kolkata

Sania Mallick
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Jyothi Lokesh
Adimaly, Kerala

Maynak Roy
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. (Mrs.) Mitra Halder
Kolkata

Debasmita Bairagi
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ansu Prakas Basu
Kolkata

Swarnavo Seal
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Gita Ghoshal
Kolkata

Swarnendu Seal
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Gita Ghoshal
Kolkata

Ayush Sharma
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Gita Ghoshal
Kolkata

Shrabani Barick
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Gita Ghoshal
Kolkata

Taseefa Khatoon
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Gita Ghoshal
Kolkata

Saheb Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Bhaswati Pal
Kolkata

Ahana Ghosh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Prabir Kr. Basudhar
Kolkata

Sudipty Mukherjee
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Prabir Kr. Basudhar
Kolkata

Mayank Shaw
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Prabir Basudhar
Kolkata

Susshrita Bag
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Prabir Kr. Basudhar
Kolkata

Ayush Saha
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Prabir Kr. Basudhar
Kolkata

Sumit Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Prabir Kr. Basudhar
Kolkata

Proshita Dey
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Prabir Kr. Basudhar
Kolkata

Srabone Dey
Class -Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Prabir Kr. Basudhar
Kolkata

Rahi Singh
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Prabir Kr. Basudhar
Kolkata

Rittika Jana
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Prabir Kr. Basudhar
Kolkata

Srabanti Hari
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Prabir Kr. Basudhar
Kolkata

Mouparna Bhattacharjee
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
LET US JOIN
Kolkata

Meghna Das
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sudip Kumar Mitra
Bangalore

Arushi Ghosh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Hosakote Seetharama Swamy
Bangalore

Supratik Kundu
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Abhijit Samanta
Burdwan, W.B.

Pritha Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Abhijit Samanta
Burdwan, W.B.

Shuvomita Bairagi
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Antara Majilya
Burdwan, W.B.

Ariv Adhikary
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Antara Majilya
Burdwan, W.B.

Arpan Ghosh
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Joydeep Dey
Gurgaon

Labanya Konch
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Joydeep Dey
Gurgaon

Ishan Mondal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Srabani Sinha
Kolkata

Deep Jana
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Debasish Guin & Mrs. Rinta Guin
Kolkata

Sandip Mondal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Paramita Nag
Kolkata

Srabanti Ghosh
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Supriyo Kumar Roy
Kolkata

Ashtwika Das
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arup Bhattacharya
Vadodara

Dipayan Nath
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Provash Bhattacharya
Kolkata

Rai Kangi
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Provash Bhattacharya
Kolkata

Riya Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sabita Pal
Mumbai

Ujjal Shaw
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Raktim Saha
Kolkata

Debangshu Daw
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anand Mukherji
Mumbai

Swajjoyi Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Soumadeep Guha
Kolkata

Ritika Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sukamal Bag
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Ratri Chatterjee
Kolkata

Supratik Halder
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Debanshu Mondal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Debdoot Pal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Abir Mondal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Ripan Malik
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dipankar Das Sarma
Kolkata

Adrija Khara
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Pankaj Chowdhury
Kolkata

Debangshi Hutait
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Amitava Dasgupta
Kolkata

Tanisha Singh
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Biplab Kumar Ghosh
Kolkata

Prakriti Dutta
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Kumari Saanvi Guin
Kolkata

Sohan Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Pravash Kumar Sen
Kolkata

Aarush Pollay
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Suchitra Ghosh
Kolkata

Srayasree Karmakar
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Suchitra Ghosh
Kolkata

Tuhin Nath
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bhaskar Das
Nogaon

Subhomita Das
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bimalendu Das Gupta
Durgapur, WB

Rishab Majhi
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Tanima Boral
Kolkata

Arohi Maiti
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhro Chakraborty & Smt. Aindrila Chakraborty
Bangalore

Samarjit Nath
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhro Chakraborty & Smt. Aindrila Chakraborty
Bangalore

Pampa Acharya
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhro Chakraborty & Smt. Aindrila Chakraborty
Bangalore

Vivek Mahato
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhro Chakraborty & Smt. Aindrila Chakraborty
Bangalore

Sirsha Adhikary
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhro Chakraborty & Smt. Aindrila Chakraborty
Bangalore

Sounav Mondal
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Saswati Mukherjee
Jamshedpur

Bhumi Basak
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Manjulika Chatterjee
Kolkata

Sounak Das
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Manjulika Chatterjee
Kolkata

Koushik Guin
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. (Mrs.) P. Muthu
Coimbatore

Surajit Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Ravala Rama Sankar
Hyderabad

Devraj Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Miss Monideepa Ray
Kolkata

Debnath Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Miss Monideepa Ray
Kolkata

Rejay Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Mukunda Prabala
Mumbai

Bijoy Chakraborty
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajendra B. Barwale
Mumbai

Debasmita Dawn
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajendra B. Barwale
Mumbai

Alfia Khatoon
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajendra B. Barwale
Mumbai

Prateusha Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajendra B. Barwale
Mumbai

Riya Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajendra B. Barwale
Mumbai

Anobik Kumar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sandipan Paul
Howrah

Subhojit Das
Class -II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sandipan Paul
Howrah, W.B.

Dipayan Santra
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sarbani Basu
Kolkata

Sourav Barua
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Indrajit Ghosh
Kolkata

Sunanda Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Indrajit Ghosh
Kolkata

Rishita Ghosh
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Indrajit Ghosh
Kolkata

Priyanshu Patra
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Timon Manna
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Santanu Barik
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Ankita Paul
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V. Narasimham Prabhala
Mumbai

Rohit Singh
Class -II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Amrita Roy Chowdhury
Kolkata

Raj Kumar Das
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dulal Krishna Basu
Kolkata

Srijit Bose
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Debleena Pramanik
Bankura, West Bengal

Yash Raj Gupta
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arya Trust
Uttarkashi

Bristi Naskar
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arya Trust
Uttarkashi

Ankita Nandi
Class -UKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anirban Gupta
Howrah

Biswyan Bag
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sucharita Joardar
Kolkata

Oishi Roy
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Sujaya Datta
Kolkata

Tisha Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Kolkata

Sweta Pradhan
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Kolkata

Kaustav Hazra
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Kolkata

Soumojit Parui
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Snehasis Chatterjee
Kolkata

Mayukh Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Shri Sourabh Mukherjee Smt. Piyali Mukherjee
Kolkata

Sanchita Midday
Class -I

Name of Sponsor:
Shri Sourabh Mukherjee Smt. Piyali Mukherjee
Kolkata

   

Devergo Chowdhury
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Indrasis Chatterjee
Kolkata

   


   




Teachers of Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Unit - I)

Smt. Rekha Samanta Smt. Neoti Dey Smt. Parbati Sahoo
Smt. Swapna Bose Smt. Taniya Banerjee Smt. Shrabani Dutta
Smt. Swati Mazumder Smt. Pampa Bhunia Smt. Debjani Banerjee
Smt. Sangita Sarkar Smt. Moumita Nath Smt. Laboni Pakhira
   
  Smt. Puspanjali Maji  
Teachers of Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Unit - II)
Smt. Chaitali Bhattacharjee Smt. Madhuri Chakraborty Smt. Paromita Paul
Smt. Arpita Mukherjee Smt. Swaralipi Sarkar Smt. Jhumpa Dey
Smt. Rupa Halder Smt. Saheli Halder Smt. Aparna Patra
 
Sri Chandan Mazumder
Music Teacher
  Sri Satyabrata Dutta
Tabla Teacher






 
 


VIDEO ARCHIVE
THOUGHTS OF THE DAY