`

SPONSOR A CHILD


Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Beginners - IV)



There have been lot of discussions across the Country on child labour which presently is a curse on the way towards development of our nation. Newspaper and other media have time and again highlighted this issue. However, it has been perceived that the problem cannot be solved by pronouncing Laws only. What everyone wants is the practical solution of this problem.

Swami Vivekananda, in this context, pronounced more than a century ago that all problems of India can only be solved by a magic wand called "Education"! He said that we would educate our children with all positive and powerful thoughts with healthy and strong body. Then we will have a strong nation.

Ramakrishna Math, Baranagar, with the above ideal has been working in the field of Community Development. While the people of this locality mostly live in slums and have been maintaining their life working as daily labours or by fishing in the river and earn vesnigdha

ry little on daily basis somehow to maintain their sustenance, this Math has initiated "SPONSOR A CHILD" Programme among other welfare measures to make these slum children educated, healthy, strong to enable them to earn their own livelihood to live with dignity. Free schooling and coaching facilities have been arranged for these poor children.

The total cost on an average for each student is Rs. 6,500.00 only per year for maintaining studies in our School and Coaching Centre. This includes provision for books, exercise books, nutritious tiffin, school uniforms, shoes, educational kit etc.

We invite you kindly to participate in this man making endeavour by "Sponsor a Child" for a whole academic year by donating Rs. 6,500/- at a time or Rs. 3250/- in two installments and help him/her to become educated and to live a better meaningful life.

At present, we have the arrangements for helping one hundred and seventy nine students. We hope to increase the number of students, if funds are available. You may kindly observe in this website that many of the students (both boys and girls) have already been sponsored by the donors in the meantime. Yet another many students are yet to receive such sponsorship support. If you are in favour of sponsoring a child, you may kindly send letter or may kindly fill in the prescribed form and send it together with the cheque for Rs. 6,500.00 drawn in favour of "Ramakrishna Math, Baranagar" to our address. The Form for sponsoring a child may be down loaded from this site.

The donations for this purpose are exempted from Income Tax under Section 80-G of the Income Tax Act., 1961.

Your kind donation may also be sent online N.E.F.T./R.T.G.S. to our Savings Bank Account No. 912010066229839 with Axis Bank Limited, Baranagar (IFS Code No. UTIB0001592).

We will send you the name and details of the sponsored child and place this in our website (www.rkmbaranagar.org) and also keep you informed of the child's development. Please feel free for any further query in this matter.



SPONSOR A CHILD AND BUILD FUTURE INDIA!

Following is the data of children of Non-formal school and Free Coaching Centre


 Name of Unit

2017

Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Non-Formal School)

410

Students are served nutritious tiffin and school stationery including books, copy books, educational kits shoes, uniforms etc. at FREE of cost. They are also given Free Computer Education. All students are below poverty line.

Deprived children under our care

(Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra)

Students who are yet to receive Sponsorship Support

Anwesh Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Debjit Saha
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Sompiya Manna
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Oendrila Bhattacharjee
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Soumyadeep Chakraborty
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Piyali Mandal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:

Isha Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Pradip Paul
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Subhasish Ghosh
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

 

Subhajit Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

 

Jaya Hait
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Sreetama Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:

Nandini Masohar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Surangana Chatterjee
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

Sany Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Tripti Saha
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Tamal Nath
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:

Manish Jaiswara
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Arup Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

Avijit Majhi
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Tuhin Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Bristi Naskar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

Tanishtha Dutta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

Anshu Bose
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:

Parthajit Bera
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

Lakhi Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

Supriyo Mallick
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

Adarsha Halder
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:

Md. Salim
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:

 

Mumpi Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Ankita Bol
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

 

Ranajit Jana
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Upali Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Misti Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

 

Reddhiman Acharya
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
 

Ankush Seal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
 
 

Chandrani Rong
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

Swarnali Ghosh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

Amrita Adhikary
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:

Debosmita Kundu
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:

Sunaina Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

Snigdha Saha
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

Debjani Patra
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

Deepraj Kundu
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:

Nandini Dey
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Soniya Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Falguni Hari
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

 

Swastika Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

 

Tanisha Sil
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Sk. Mustaq
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Nil Debnath
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Debayanshu Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Raj Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Abir Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Nilankshu Debnath
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Subhodeep Dey
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Rajdip Chakraborty
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Sreejan Sen
Class -LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Debasish Paul
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Bijoy Chakraborty
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Subhadeep Poddar
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
 

Sourav Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Mayank Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

 

Koyel Guin
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:

Vijay Paswan
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:

Jit Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:

Subhasree Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:

Mayukh De
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

Subhasree Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

Rina Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

Falak Ahmed
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:

Puja Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:

Soumita Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

Ronik Bhattacharya
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

Aditya Jaiswara
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:

Pravat Dey
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:

Raima Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:

Subhansu Polley
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:

Mousumi Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Sneha Debnath
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Sumit Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Ranajit Dutta
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:

Sandip Barick
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Sandip Dey
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:

Subham Nandi
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:

Surajit Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Sayantika Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:

Gourab Chandra
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Sanjib Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Sibani Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Aryan Paul
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Arita Dixit
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:

Soumyadip Chakraborty
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Details of Sponsor A Child

Aamon Lahiri
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Ashok Sengupta
UP

Harashit Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. K.V. Krishnamurthy
Bangalore

Aritra Banarjee
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Uma Mukherjee
Kolkata

Sudipty Mukherjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
UP

Sumit Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
UP

Arohi Turi
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tirthankar Sinha
Birbhum, W.B.

Aranya Banerjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anil Agarwal
Mumbai

Nandani Jaiswara
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bibhuti Bhusan Sengupta
Kolkata

Soumyadeep Pal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Hemanta Kr. Biswas
Kolkata

Aditya Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Smritikana Chakraborty
Durgapur, W.B.

Arijit Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.

Adwitya Debnath
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.

Aditya Sadhukhan
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arundhati Roy and Sri Heerak Roy
Kolkata

Kuntal Sorkhal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Shibom Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rabindra Nath Mishra
Kolkata

Payel Mandal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debnarayan Patra
Howrah

Sangita Ghosh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Babli Ganguli
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Chaitali Chatterjee
Kolkata

Dibya Dutta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Srija Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Shubhankar Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Krishnendu Dey
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Kolkata

Shreyom Podder
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Riya Rajak
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Swarup Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sukalyan Basu
Kolkata

Trisha Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Soumajit Swarnakar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Durgesh Shukla
U.P.
   

Aditya Kr. Halder
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V.G. Srikanth
Bangalore

   

Sangita Debnath
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Kolkata

Sudip Chakraborty
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Manindra Nath Kumar
Kolkata

Ishita Singh
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arundhati Roy and Sri Heerak Roy
Kolkata

Subho Kar
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Srirupa Banerjee
Kolkata

Sudip Mukherjee
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sabitri Sen Gupta
Kolkata

Subhodip Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sourav Nandy
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Sanjana V. Gorti & Mr. Bhargav S. Gorti
Mumbai

Shuvomita Bairagi
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Nirmalendu Das
Kolkata

Sujan Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sabitri Sen Gupta
Kolkata

Aritro Roy
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Col. (Dr.) Shyamal Ranjan Ghosh
Burdwan, W.B.

Sweta Pradhan
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Col. (Dr.) Shyamal Ranjan Ghosh
Burdwan, W.B.

Saujota Dutta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Himangshu Chakraborty
Kolkata

Deep Shikha Biswas
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sharmila Mitra
Kolkata

Swapnaneel Dey
Class - Beinners

Name of Sponsor:
Himangshu Chakraborty
Kolkata

Doyel Dawn
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Sephali Banerjee
Kolkata

Anusmita Dutta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arpita Majumder
Kolkata

Shreyasree Maity
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Debjani Banerjee
Kolkata

Sudeshna Manna
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Chameli Banerjee
Kolkata

Pritha Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Rita Dutta
Kolkata

Ankita Sutradhar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Shakya Bhattacharya
Kolkata

Pritisha Dutta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dipak Roychowdhury
Kolkata

Sanjugta Singh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Sourendra Nath Guchait
Kolkata

Rick Yadav
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Swarup Halder
Bhilai, Durg

Mithi Sil
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Subhoshree Sarkar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Rita Dutta
Kolkata

Sayan Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sarmila Ray
Kolkata

Ayesha Chakraborty
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Rajdatta Ranade
Dombivili (E), M.S.

Sourodipa Mitra
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Saibal Dey
Kolkata

Tara Maity
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Saurabh Sen & Smt. Gargee Sen
Hooghly, West Bengal

Sarthak Patra
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ajoy Sarkar
Mumbai

Sohom Banerjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. M. Ganapathy Prasad
Chennai

Devergo Chowdhury
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Titir Manna
Kolkata

Saheb Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Bhaswati Pal
Kolkata

Arodhya Barick
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Epsha Rakshit
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Srijita Paul
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Diya Jana
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Sneha Roy
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Arpan Sarkar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kuheli Dutta
24 Parganas (S), W.B.

Arpan Chakraborty
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Titir Manna
Kolkata

Swarnavo Dey
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Bitan Ratan Ghosh
Gopal Nagar, W.B.

Tilock Sarkar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dinesh Dwivedi
Mumbai

Surya Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Saurabh Sen & Smt. Gargee Sen
Hooghly, West Bengal

Soumodeep Mukherjee
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V.K. Saraf
Pune

Rumpa Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Saurabh Sen & Smt. Gargee Sen
Hooghly, West Bengal

Sohan Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. M. Ganapathy Prasad
Chennai

Sandip Ganguly
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Buddhadev Das
Kolkata

Shubhojit Sil
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sarmila Ray
Kolkata

Maynak Roy
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Moumita Mitra
Trivandrum

Kattik Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
K.M. Karumbiah
Bangaluru

Sreosree Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Stadmed Pvt. Ltd.
Kolkata

Angshu Kar
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.

Srabanti Ghosh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Supriyo Kumar Roy
Kolkata

Tanusree Mahapatra
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.

Deep Jana
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Debasish Guin & Mrs. Rinta Guin
Canada

Priyanka Dhara
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Chhanda Guin
Kolkata

Debolina Roy
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sucharita Joardar
Kolkata

Bibek Mahato
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Nandita Gupta
Kolkata

Punam Nath
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Manindra Nath Kumar
Kolkata

Upasana Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anita Harihar Jirafe
Amravati

Sayantika Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Chandan Kr Banerjee
Kolkata

Arohi Singha
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Swapna Dey
Kolkata

Ritam Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Joy Seal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Seth Asharam Damani Charity Trust
Kolkata

Sarbojit Paul
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Somendra Kamal Sen
Kolkata

Sarthak Dutta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shubhika Aggarwal
New Delhi

Rudra Saha
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad

Atanu Maity
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Joydeep Sadhukhan
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Jishan Samanta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Jayita Banerjee
Kolkata

Rohit Kumar Shaw
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Atish Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
UP

Debangshu Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Krishna Kumar
Ghaziabad, UP

Biswyan Bag
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Krishna Kumar
Ghaziabad, UP

Mainak Chandra
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Diptendu Bhusan Guha
Ahmedabad

Sayanti Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Subhadip Pal
Kolkata

Soumini Dolui
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sisir Kr. Halder
Chhatishgarh

Sovan Majhi
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dinabandhu Banerjee
Kolkata

Riya Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Radhika Bhir
New Delhi

Antara Banerjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dilip Kr. Roy
Kolkata

Debojyoty Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debasis Chakraborty
Kolkata

Mayna Biswas
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. B. Dharmarajan
Varanasi

Rai Kanji
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Shakya Bhattacharya
Kolkata

Aheli Dey
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Swapna Chatterjee
Kolkata

Misthi Sikdar
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arun Baid
Kolkata

Rai Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arun Baid
Kolkata

Shruti Seal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajiv Mandal
Kolkata

Aindrila Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Amitava Nag
Kolkata

Swarnali Singha
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Bela Chandra
Kolkata

Nilargho Shaw
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Arup Bhattacharya
Gujrat

Rupsa Dey
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Jyothi Lokesh
Adimaly, Kerala

Oishani Kundu
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Hemanta Kr. Biswas
Kolkata

Mayukh Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Durgesh Shukla
U.P.

Deepjoy Saha
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Samarendra Nath Ganguly
Kolkata

Ankita Singh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Rama Rao Thota
Secunderabad

Iman Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Murli Subramaniam Iyer
Mumbai

Rajdeep Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sharmistha Nag & Sri Pankaj Chowdhury
Canada

Arko Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
UP

Saikat Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
UP

Aritro Paul
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
UP

Arpan Barik
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
UP

Rajdeep Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
UP

Koustab Barman
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Deepraj Kundu
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Somali Kundu
Germany

Debjani Guin
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Twara Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Km. Shruthi Jayasankar
Bangalore

Shreya Mahato
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Mukund Prabala
Mumbai

Sanchita Ghorui
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Dipayan Santra
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhro Chakraborty
Bangalore

Tania Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Somnath Majumdar
Hooghly, W.B.

Somnath Sonkar
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debajyoti Mukherjee
Hooghly, W.B.

Sabita Roy
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Avijite Mallick
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debasish Bhowmik
Kolkata

Anirban Adhikary
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. (Mrs.) Mitra Halder
Kolkata

Sougato Majumdar
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri G.K. Prakash
Coimbatore

Shreya Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V.K. Saraf
Pune

Akash Gupta
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Ghosh
Durgapur, West Bengal

Sayan Chatterjee
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Rejay Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. (Smt.) Kalyani Sil
Howrah, W.B.

Aman Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Krishna Verma
Delhi

Aheli Banerjee
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Piyush Rajak
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shibani Das
Kolkata

Anshika Pandey
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sudikshit Roy Barma
Kolkata

Bristi Sadhukhan
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Hemanta Kr. Biswas
Kolkata

Anumita Ray
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sibani Sengupta
Kolkata

Bijaya Mahato
Class -KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Animesh Mondal
Sonarpur, 24 Pgs (S), W.B.

Subrata Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Animesh Mondal
Sonarpur, 24 Pgs (S), W.B.

Payel Sarkar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sabita Sengupta
Kolkata

Soujannya Tewari
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sabita Sengupta
Kolkata

Kaushiki Banerjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Manjulika Chatterjee
Kolkata

Chitrita Dey
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Manjulika Chatterjee
Kolkata

Avirup Sadhukhan
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Samiran Banerjee
Kolkata

Guria Singh
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Indrajit Ghosh
Kolkata

Oindrila Sarkar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Indrajit Ghosh
Kolkata

Sharmistha Bhowmick
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Indrajit Ghosh
Kolkata

Aryan Kumar Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V.K. Saraf
Pune

Sarabajit Sarkar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Kallolmay Biswas & Swati Pal Biswas
Ghaziabad

Bristi Acharjee
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Kallolmay Biswas & Swati Pal Biswas
Ghaziabad

Tora Ghosh
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sonal Gupta
Kolkata

Rupam Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debajyoti Mukherjee
Hooghly, W.B.

Pritam Basu Roy
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sumona Ghosh
Kolkata

Subhojit Dhak
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Anurag Bera
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Shubham Modak
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Biswanath Shaw
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Saswati Mukherjee
Jamshedpur

Ashmita Seal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Reba Sinha
Kolkata

Subhamita Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Kolay Properties
Kolkata

Indrani Haldar
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajiv Mandal
Kolkata

Riju Bagdi
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajiv Mandal
Kolkata

Saptorshi Jena
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Bubu Chakraborty
Mumbai

Riddeep Dey
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Soumadeep Guha
Kolkata

Jaysmita Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Subhra Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Reba Sinha
Kolkata

Aditya Biswas
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Riya Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Susmita Sikdar
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Purba Das & Sri Dipanker Das
Kolkata

Rudra Dutta Gupta
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Trishan Mukherjee
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Miss Monideepa Ray
Kolkata

Aritro Kumar Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Ankan Maity
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Snehasish Naskar
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Pritam Barik
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Sristi Shaw
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Pari Pal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Swati Banerjee
Kolkata

Epsita Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sania Chakraborty
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Ipsita Paul
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Krishanu Hazra
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Ayan Mukherjee
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tarit Mukhopadhyay
Murshidabad, W.B.

Arpita Singha
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Ankita Naskar
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Suraj Shaw
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sujay Dey
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sumit Kar
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Suparna Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Srabanti Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Ishika Saha
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shuvam Chatterjee
Kolkata

Dip Debnath
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sudeshna Maity
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Antara Kundu
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Krishnendu Saha
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Somnath Majumdar
Hooghly, W.B.

Pranoy Pal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Partha Kr. Sarkar
Coimbatore

Swapna Hait
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Narender Pal Bhalla
Gaziabad

Aisharya Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. M. Ganapathy Prasad
Chennai

Sanchita Banerjee
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Narender Pal Bhalla
Gaziabad

Somjoy Manna
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Gaurjadevi Jainarain Mohta Charitable Trust
Mumbai

Riya Harijan
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Abhishek Saha
Kolkata

Epsita Barik
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajarshi Banerjee
Burdwan, W.B.

Soheli Roy
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Debasish Dey
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Sourav Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arpita Majumder
Kolkata

Trisha Saha
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Debika Roy
Ghaziabad

Sayan Dey
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vinod Kumar
Trivandrum

Subhadeep Dey
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kana Chatterjee
Kolkata

Sanchita Nandi
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. S.K. Singha Roy
Coimbatore

Santanu Dey
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sisir Banerjee
Kolkata

Sandip Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Suparna Das (Manna)
Kolkata

Diya Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Shri Hari Shankar Bajoria
Kolkata

Saniya Shaw
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
R. Janakiraman Secunderabad

Akash Halder
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Debanjoli Sinha
Kolkata

Piu Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dulal Krishna Basu
Kolkata

Sampa Biswas
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Gouranga Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Babita De (Majumder)
Kolkata

Dipankar Mandal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Amritesh Chatterjee
Kolkata

Suman Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Abhishek Shaw
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Subrata Jana
Kharagpur, W.B.

Sarojit Shaw
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Hyderabad

Gopal Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Sayan Shaw
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Sandipan Hazra
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ajit Kumar Sinha
Kolkata

Sulekha Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P M Koregaonkar
Mumbai

Ajay Paswan
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Gourab Ghosh
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bhaskar Banerjee
Kolkata

Balaram Pathal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Arup Bhattacharya
Gujrat

Koyel Samanta
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Soumyajit Halder
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sonali Dey
New Delhi

Tapas Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Simmi Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Gopal Mohan Roy
Kolkata

Nandita Naskar
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debashis Bhattacharjee
Katwa, W.B.

Snigdha Saha
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Itikana & Sri Amit Sarkar
Harrow, UK

Hritika Jena
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajiv Mandal
Kolkata

Bristi Sutradhar
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sarbani Mukherjee
Kolkata

Koyel Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bhaskar Das
Nogaon

Joy Banik
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Er. Abhay Kumar Ghosh
Bangalore

Saikat Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Kallolmay Biswas & Swati Pal Biswas
Ghaziabad

Arijit Dutta
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. C.V. Vaidehi
Hyderabad

Sayantika Ghosh
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Abha Chakraborty
Kolkata

Anuska Manna
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Jhilly Pohit
Kolkata

Meghna Chatterjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sonali Dey
New Delhi

Rinki Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Rina Bhar
Hooghly

Rick Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Prof. Tapas Kumar Basu
Kolkata

Sani Debnath
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Srabani Majumdar
Kolkata

Sumi Seal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kousiki Dey
Kolkata

Tanushree Ghosh
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Manjulika Chatterjee
Kolkata

Rathin Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
R. Janakiraman
Secunderabad

Anwesha Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Bidisha Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Tisha Singh
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Aparna Dalal
Mumbai

Soumalaya Dutta
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Km. Shruthi Jayasankar
Bangalore

Gourab Halder
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sulagna Ghosh
Kolkata

Tiasa Pal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. K. Ramachandran
Chennai

Sagnik Sreemani
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Pravin R. Dalal
Mumbai

Munjuri Manna
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Suchitra Ghosh
Kolkata

Swastika Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arati Das Gupta
Kolkata

Sabuj Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Lisa Sen
Kolkata

Sahik Shaw
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Prithviraj Sarkar
Kolkata

Milon Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri RitankarBhattacharya
Kolkata

Banti Gupta
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Anustha Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Suparna Dutta
Kolkata

Rupam Saha
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Anupriya Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Jayati Batabyal
Maharashtra

Subhashree Choudhury
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ramesh Bangra Rao
Pune

Tumpa Chatterjee
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Maitri Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Raunak Shaw
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Chanda Chatterjee
Kolkata

Priyanka Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
K.M. Karumbiah
Bangaluru

Jeet Dolui
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arijit Ghosh & Smt. Debarati Ghosh
Kolkata

Akhara Singh
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Sujaya Datta
Kolkata

Somnath Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Souvik Pandit
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Sweety Saha
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Dipnarayan Chakraborty
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Rajdip Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sudip Kumar Mitra
Bangalore

Milon Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ritankar Bhattacharya
Kolkata

Subhodeep Majumder
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sudip Kumar Mitra
Bangalore

Akash Patra
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shreya & Piyush Patel
Gujarat

Eshani Rong
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sukalyan Basu
Kolkata

Suthirtha Dey
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Seth Asharam Damani Charity Trust
Kolkata

Krish Shaw
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Manindra Nath Kumar
Kolkata

Barsha Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ahindra Ghosh
Howrah, W.B.

Kiran Debnath
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alak Kumar Gangopadhyay
Kolkata

Sritama Roy
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Bharati Goswami
Kolkata

Rajib Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Suchitra Ghosh
Kolkata

Paramita Barick
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Parag Wajpe
Mumbai

Ankita Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Prof. Sanjib Pohit
New Delhi

Akash Khanra
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Animesh Maity
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Prof. (Mrs.) Amritavalli
Hyderabad

Anik Haldar
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Pawan Shahi & Smt. Ankita De
USA

Surya Sani
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
B. Ramesh Rao
Pune

Paromita Pal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Auditi Mandal
Kolkata

Sankho Rakshit
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Jhilly Pohit
Kolkata

Anwesha Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sucharita Chowdhury
USA

Diptodeep Chakraborty
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Maya H.S.
Karnataka

Sangeeta Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Devraj Mukherjee
Kolkata

Debjit Halder
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Diptangshu Chakraborty
Kolkata


TOP


Team of our Voluntary Teachers

Teachers of Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Unit - I)

Smt. Rekha Samanta Smt. Parbati Sahoo Smt. Neoti Dey
Smt. Swapna Bose Smt. Taniya Banerjee Smt. Taniya Biswas
     
     
Teachers of Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Unit - II)
Smt. Chaitali Bhattacharjee Smt. Madhuri Chakraborty Smt. Sujata Khara
Smt. Urbosi Banerjee Smt. Paromita Paul Smt. Rima Pal
Smt. Agni Ganguly Smt. Arpita Mukherjee Smt. Swaralipi Sarkar
 
Sri Chandan Mazumder
Music Teacher
  Sri Pankaj Saha
Computer Teacher


TOP








VIDEO ARCHIVE
FESTIVAL CALENDER
THOUGHTS OF THE DAY
 
VIDEO ARCHIVE
FESTIVAL CALENDER
THOUGHTS OF THE DAY
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004-12 : Ramakrishna Math, 125/1, Pramanick Ghat Road, Baranagar
This site Design & Developed by Softsignindia

Best View with Firefox and Chrome